MLS
New EnglandNE
1
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
NY Red BullsRBNY

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DAndrew Farrell9000100011
8DEdgar Castillo9000100002
3DJalil Anibaba9000000000
28DMichael Mancienne9000000030
22MCarles Gil9000102003
17MJuan Agudelo8900000052
27MLuis Caicedo9000000044
6MScott Caldwell9000000022
14FDiego Fagundez7100302000
10FTeal Bunbury6000110100
19DAntonio Mlinar Delamea000000000
15MBrandon Bye000000000
23MWilfried Zahibo100000000
7FBrian Wright000000000
70FCristian Penilla1910210000
9FJuan Fernando Caicedo3001000011
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
33DAaron Long9000100000
5DConnor Lade9000100013
62DMichael Murillo9000100030
26DTim Parker9000110001
23MCristian Cásseres Jr6900000002
77MDaniel Royer7900110010
90MMarc Rzatkowski9000112130
27MSean Davis9000103002
88MVincent Bezecourt6300000021
99FBradley Wright-Phillips9000410135
3DAmro Tarek000000000
6DKyle Duncan000000000
7MDerrick Etienne2100000000
9FAndreas Ivan1100100010
42FBrian White000000000
21FOmir Fernandez2700110020
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GCody Cropper9000050000
30GMatt Turner000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
31GLuis Robles9010010000
18GRyan Meara000000000

Goals and Assists

73'Cristian Penilla
Assisted By: Juan Fernando Caicedo, Carles Gil

Disciplinary

51'
Bradley Wright-Phillips
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
52'
Juan Agudelo
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

60'
Juan Fernando Caicedo
Teal BunburyF
63'
Omir Fernandez
Vincent BezecourtM
69'
Derrick Etienne
Cristian Cásseres JrM
71'
Cristian Penilla
Diego FagundezF
79'
Andreas Ivan
Daniel RoyerM
90'+1'
Wilfried Zahibo
Juan AgudeloM

Match Information

MLS at Gillette Stadium
Foxborough, MA
Attendance 14514
Weather Rain

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN
NBC Sports Boston
MSG

Team Statistics

9Shots13
2Shots on Target5
6Shots off Target3
1Blocked Shots5
4Corners5
9Crosses11
1Offsides2
16Fouls16
1Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
459Total Passes416
66 %Passing Accuracy59 %
52.8 %Possession47.2 %
83Duels Won73
13Tackles Won18
5Saves1
11Clearances25
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.